Tonight’s Park City USGP Halfpipe Lineup

by The Editors on January 22, 2010

Usgrandprix 2010There are no qualifiers for the final two US Snowboarding Grand Prix halfpipe events. These events are invite only and that means it’s all finals tonight at 6:30 PM MTN (Friday, January 22, 2010) and tomorrow night (Saturday, January 23, 2010).

Here’s the men’s start list for tonight’s pipe (just for fun, you can reverse the list and see who is currently inline for the four Olympic spots):

       1    16  Swanson, Brennen            J-1  USA/90                 112.20 
       2    15  Bidez, Dylan                J-1  USA/90                 400.00 
       3    14  Waring, Broc                J-1  USA/92                 224.00 
       4    13  Kass, Danny                 MID  USA/82                 108.00 
       5    12  Finch, Andy                 MID  USA/81                 200.00 
       6    11  Mitrani, Luke               J-1  USA/90                 165.00 
       7    10  Ladley, Matthew             J-1  USA/91                 216.00 
       8     9  Mitrani, Jack               MID  USA/88                 130.00 
       9     8  Teter, Elijah               MID  USA/84                 288.00 
      10     7  Fisher, Steven H            MID  USA/82                 500.00 
      11     6  Bretz, Gregory              J-1  USA/90                 720.00 
      12     5  Lago, Scott                 MID  USA/87                 296.40 
      13     4  Black, Zachary              J-1  USA/90                 305.00 
      14     3  Thomas, Jarret              MID  USA/81                 262.50 
      15     2  Vito, Louie                 MID  USA/88                 650.00 
      16     1  White, Shaun R              MID  USA/86                 800.00 

Follow the jump for the women’s start list and a full schedule of the Park City events.
Women’s start list for Friday night.

1     9  Marren, Kelly               J-1  USA/91                 240.00 
       2     8  Farrington, Kaitlyn         MID  USA/89                 380.00 
       3     7  Bidez, Clair                MID  USA/87                 244.80 
       4     6  Schaffrick, Madeline        J-2  USA/94                 275.00 
       5     5  Hollingsworth, Ellery       J-1  USA/91                 430.00 
       6     4  Hight, Elena                MID  USA/89                 460.00 
       7     3  Teter, Hannah L             MID  USA/87                 700.00 
       8     2  Bleiler, Gretchen           MID  USA/81                 640.00 
       9     1  Clark, Kelly L              MID  USA/83                1000.00 

Event Schedule

Friday, January 22, 2010
9:30 am – 12:30 pm Half Pipe Qualifiers
7:00 pm – 7:15 pm Women’s Half Pipe Run # 1
7:15 pm – 7:40 pm Men’s Half Pipe Run # 1
7:40 pm – 7:55 pm Women’s Half Pipe Run # 2
7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Men’s Half Pipe Run # 2
Awards will be distributed immediately after competition

Saturday, January 23, 2010
9:30 am – 12:30 pm Half Pipe Qualifiers
1:00 pm – 2:30 pm XBox Junior Jam
7:00 pm – 7:15 pm Women’s Half Pipe Run # 1
7:15 pm – 7:40 pm Men’s Half Pipe Run # 1
7:40 pm – 7:55 pm Women’s Half Pipe Run # 2
7:55 pm – 8:25 pm Men’s Half Pipe Run # 2
8:30 pm – 9:00 pm Awards and Entertainment
Located on Stage
9:00 pm – 9:30 pm Vancouver Olympic Team Announcement

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: